Senior Leadership Group |
|
Principal | Ms L Mayes |
Deputy Principal | Mr T Darling |
Deputy Principal | Ms E Gildea |
Assistant Principal | Mr L Bellis |
Assistant Principal | Mrs A Hodgson |
Assistant Principal | Mr G Furbank |
Assistant Principal | Mr J Russen |
Assistant Principal | Ms K Urtone |
Assistant Principal | Ms F Rose |
Associate Assistant Principal | Mr I Knightley |
Associate Assistant Principal | Mr D Went |
Year Groups |
|
Head of Year 11 | Mr I Knightley |
Assistant Head of Year 11 | Mr L Young |
Pastoral Support Assistant Year 11 | Ms M Stanford |
Head of Year 10 | Mr D Went |
Assistant Head of Year 10 | Miss L Phillips |
Pastoral Support Assistant Year 10 | Miss L Boyd |
Head of Year 9 | Mr W Patrick |
Assistant Head of Year 9 | Miss J Angell |
Pastoral Support Assistant Year 9 | Mrs L Lye |
Head of Year 8 | Mr H Ogunfowora |
Assistant Head of Year 8 | Mrs B Milne |
Pastoral Support Assistant Year 8 | Mrs S Tomlinson (Maternity Leave) |
Head of Year 7 | Mr N Yusuf |
Assistant Head of Year 7 | Mr M Balding |
Pastoral Support Assistant Year 7 | Ms A Stirling-Clarke |
Subjects |
|
Head of English | Ms R Hill |
Heads of Maths | Mrs H Bray |
Head of Science | Mr R Beaumont |
Head of Art | Mr M Yeates |
Head of Business Studies | Ms E McConnell |
Head of Computer Science | Ms V Olsen-Dry |
Head of Technology | Ms P Courtois |
Head of Drama | Ms L Phillips |
Head of Geography | Mr B Dickerson |
Head of History | Miss J Angell |
Head of Modern Foreign Languages | Mrs M Collado-Canas |
Head of Music | Mr G Page |
Head of PE | Ms K Bingham |
Head of Photography | Mrs S Minnaar |
Head of PSHE | Mrs R Milne |
Head of Psychology | TBC |
Head of RPE | Mr I Dover |
Centre |
|
SENCo | Ms L Harvey |
Inclusion |
|
Safeguarding Lead | Ms J Smith |
Blue Room Manager | Ms G Carter |
SEMH Provision Manager | Ms E Smith (Maternity Leave). Mrs K Blane (Maternity Cover) |
Inclusion Leader: The View | Mrs V Savill (Maternity Leave) |
Alternative Provision Co-Ordinator | Ms R. Shaw |
Inclusion Coordinator | Mr R McWilliam |
Site |
|
Campus Manager | Ms S Bull |
Administration |
|
Admissions/ Attendance Officer | Mrs V Popplewell |
Careers Coordinator | Mrs V McCormack |
Community Officer | Mrs E Staines |
Data Manager | Ms B Cook |
Exams Officer | Mrs S Stevens |
Finance Officer | Mrs C Sayer |
HR Manager | Ms R Ross |
Librarians | Mrs V Fieldiing-White and Mrs D Payne |
PA to the Principal | Mrs C Collins |
Receptionist (Morning) | Mr C Brown |
Receptionist (Afternoon) | Mrs K Leung |
Receptionist (Evening) | Mrs N Johnston |
First Aid Support Co-Ordinator | Ms J Goldsmith |
Senior IT Technician | Mr W Saltmarsh |
Trips Coordinator | Mrs V Pearce |